11913 Rennalee Loop Austin, TX 78753
Walnut Creek Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11913 Rennalee Loop, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $507,492, approximately $281 per square foot. 11913 Rennalee Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,876 | $482,572 | $337,978 | $144,594 |
| 2023 | $11,541 | $637,882 | $330,000 | $307,882 |
| 2022 | $10,963 | $555,113 | $330,000 | $225,113 |
| 2021 | $8,697 | $399,567 | $150,000 | $249,567 |
| 2020 | $7,080 | $330,100 | $150,000 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $7,014 | $316,797 | $150,000 | $166,797 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $254,000 | $90,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $213,550 | $48,000 | $165,550 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $210,918 | $48,000 | $162,918 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $198,692 | $48,000 | $150,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map