11914 Maybrook Ave Whittier, CA 90604
East Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,006 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11914 Maybrook Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $843,502, approximately $669 per square foot. 11914 Maybrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Olita Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $91,865 | $38,695 | $53,170 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $90,065 | $37,937 | $52,128 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $88,300 | $37,194 | $51,106 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $86,569 | $36,465 | $50,104 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $84,872 | $35,750 | $49,122 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $82,357 | $34,691 | $47,666 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $80,743 | $34,011 | $46,732 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $77,610 | $32,692 | $44,918 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $76,445 | $32,201 | $44,244 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $74,949 | $31,571 | $43,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map