11915 Rivershore Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $544,242 - $660,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11915 Rivershore Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $586,811, approximately $277 per square foot. 11915 Rivershore Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Parker Rebecca S
Bought by
Parker Rebecca S and Parker Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Trainor Paul J
Bought by
Parker Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,705
Outstanding Balance
$304,602
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$282,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Smith Guy M and Smith Kathleen P
Bought by
Trainor Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Rebecca S | -- | Titlemax Llc | |
| Parker Rebecca S | $385,000 | Titlemax Llc | |
| Trainor Paul J | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Rebecca S | $397,705 | |
| Closed | Trainor Paul J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $483,200 | $140,800 | $342,400 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $458,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $433,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $408,900 | $140,800 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $393,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $361,200 | $140,800 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $342,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $305,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $305,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map