4002 Lakeview Turn Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $581,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Lakeview Turn, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $495,821, approximately $371 per square foot. 4002 Lakeview Turn is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Mudd Michael W
Bought by
Mudd Michael W and Mudd Ann S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Peter R and Wilson Mary Q
Bought by
Mudd Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1992
Sold by
Vince Lawrence S and Vince Cynthia
Bought by
Wilson Peter R and Wilson Mary Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudd Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Mudd Michael W | $174,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Peter R | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Peter R | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Mudd Michael W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $359,500 | $140,500 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $343,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $328,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $312,400 | $140,500 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $299,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $286,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $272,900 | $140,500 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $272,900 | $140,500 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $272,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map