4008 Lakeview Turn Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $728,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Lakeview Turn, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $649,127, approximately $288 per square foot. 4008 Lakeview Turn is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Mcnally Robert J and Mc Nally Denaire S
Bought by
Devine Jason E and Devine Barbara Downs
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,397
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Mcnally Robert J and Mc Nally Denaire S
Bought by
Devine Jason E and Devine Barbara Downs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,397
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Jason E | $595,000 | -- | |
| Devine Jason E | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Jason E | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Devine Jason E | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $495,000 | $191,800 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $473,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $451,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $430,000 | $191,800 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $419,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $409,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $399,800 | $191,800 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $399,800 | $191,800 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $399,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $408,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $408,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $408,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map