1192 Chapel Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Chapel Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $311,465, approximately $174 per square foot. 1192 Chapel Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Loncher Enid
Bought by
Adamson Victoria Lynn and Adamson Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,620
Interest Rate
2.34%
Estimated Equity
$248,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Rush Bernice and Douglass Gregory K
Bought by
Loncher Enid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Rush Bernice
Bought by
Rush Bernice and Adamson Victoria Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Ledford Dora
Bought by
Ledford Dora and Rush Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Victoria Lynn | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Loncher Enid | -- | None Available | |
| Rush Bernice | -- | None Available | |
| Ledford Dora | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamson Victoria Lynn | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $115,650 | $24,150 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $115,650 | $24,150 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2015 | $657 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
| 2014 | $657 | $29,600 | $6,550 | $23,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map