1192 Highway 113 White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,159
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Highway 113, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $551,115, approximately $255 per square foot. 1192 Highway 113 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1987
Bought by
Harrell Gregory E and Tamera Maloy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1983
Bought by
Watson Harry and Watson Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Gregory E | $17,500 | -- | |
| Watson Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $128,525 | $25,700 | $102,825 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $71,600 | $14,550 | $57,050 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $71,600 | $14,550 | $57,050 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $71,600 | $14,550 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $71,600 | $14,550 | $57,050 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $65,000 | $14,550 | $50,450 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $65,000 | $14,550 | $50,450 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $65,000 | $14,550 | $50,450 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $65,000 | $14,550 | $50,450 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $65,000 | $14,550 | $50,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map