1192 Main St Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $489,851. 1192 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax and Avalon Triumvirate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Cardinal Trudy
Bought by
Feerick Thomas J and Feerick Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Mcardle Louise W Estate
Bought by
Wade Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feerick Thomas J | $310,000 | -- | |
| Wade Jennifer | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $399,500 | $51,700 | $347,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $399,500 | $51,700 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $399,500 | $51,700 | $347,800 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $326,100 | $32,400 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $326,100 | $32,400 | $293,700 |
| 2019 | $7,436 | $326,100 | $32,400 | $293,700 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $326,100 | $32,400 | $293,700 |
| 2017 | $6,837 | $326,100 | $32,400 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $326,100 | $32,400 | $293,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map