1192 Pointsetta Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,980 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Pointsetta Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $438,995, approximately $258 per square foot. 1192 Pointsetta Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Palenscar Arthur T and Palenscar Pamela A
Bought by
Behrends Jennifer and England Nicholas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$172,173
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Palenscar Arthur T and Palenscar Pamela A
Bought by
Palenscar Arthur T and Palenscar Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Palenscar Arthur T and Palenscar Pamela A
Bought by
Palenscar Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrends Jennifer | $258,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Palenscar Arthur T | -- | None Available | |
| Palenscar Pamela A | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behrends Jennifer | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,391 | $124,151 | $35,237 | $88,914 |
| 2023 | $8,624 | $112,640 | $31,970 | $80,670 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $100,440 | $29,710 | $70,730 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $95,340 | $28,200 | $67,140 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $92,480 | $27,350 | $65,130 |
| 2019 | $7,711 | $89,180 | $26,370 | $62,810 |
| 2018 | $7,458 | $83,990 | $25,230 | $58,760 |
| 2017 | $6,757 | $80,640 | $24,220 | $56,420 |
| 2016 | $7,131 | $82,350 | $23,130 | $59,220 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $77,950 | $21,890 | $56,060 |
| 2014 | $6,815 | $73,370 | $21,330 | $52,040 |
| 2013 | $8,181 | $75,130 | $21,840 | $53,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map