1192 Prospect Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Foxhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,515
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $689,515, approximately $861 per square foot. 1192 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Charles James Fox, P.S. 214, and Pharos Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Raghubar Erica
Bought by
1192 Prospect Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Raghubar Parmanand
Bought by
Raghubar Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Forgie Roan
Bought by
Raghubar Parmanand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Raghuban Parmanand
Bought by
Forgie Roan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Esther and Kelly Pearl
Bought by
Raghuban Parmanand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1192 Prospect Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Raghubar Erica | -- | -- | |
| Raghubar Erica | -- | -- | |
| Raghubar Parmanand | $12,000 | -- | |
| Raghubar Parmanand | $12,000 | -- | |
| Forgie Roan | $397,500 | -- | |
| Forgie Roan | $397,500 | -- | |
| Raghuban Parmanand | -- | -- | |
| Raghuban Parmanand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forgie Roan | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,344 | $62,190 | $11,700 | $50,490 |
| 2025 | $6,187 | $58,950 | $11,700 | $47,250 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $58,410 | $11,700 | $46,710 |
| 2023 | $6,257 | $58,770 | $11,700 | $47,070 |
| 2022 | $6,272 | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $49,050 | $11,700 | $37,350 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $63,900 | $11,700 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $62,100 | $11,700 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $58,050 | $11,700 | $46,350 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $57,600 | $11,700 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $54,000 | $11,700 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $48,600 | $11,700 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $47,250 | $11,700 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map