Estimated Value: $1,437,000 - $2,165,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1192 Ross Cir, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,841,720, approximately $659 per square foot. 1192 Ross Cir is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Freeto Catherine A
Bought by
Freeto Catherine A and Freeto Revocable T Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Freeto David M
Bought by
Freeto Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Freeto Catherine A
Bought by
Freeto Catherine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeto Catherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Freeto Catherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Freeto Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $399,019 | $71,056 | $327,963 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $391,196 | $69,663 | $321,533 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $383,527 | $68,298 | $315,229 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $376,008 | $66,959 | $309,049 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $368,637 | $65,647 | $302,990 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $364,858 | $64,974 | $299,884 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $357,704 | $63,700 | $294,004 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $350,691 | $62,451 | $288,240 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $343,816 | $61,227 | $282,589 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $337,076 | $60,027 | $277,049 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $332,014 | $59,126 | $272,888 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $325,511 | $57,968 | $267,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map