A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aaron Churnick
Marc Joseph Realty,Inc
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $290,000
Charming 2/2/2 with screened in pool. New roof, light and bright!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron Churnick
Marc Joseph Realty,Inc Listed on: 06/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
JAMES SAFFELL
Future Home Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresette Bette Anne | $80,000 | Navy Federal Title Services | |
| Sausser Jimmie L | $75,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hernando Investment Fund Llc | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Craft Wayne K | $172,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Donnelly John | $31,300 | -- | |
| Donnelly John | $31,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bresette Bette Anne | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Bresette Bette Anne | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sausser Jimmie L | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Craft Wayne K | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly John | $56,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $75,000 | +7.3% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $177,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $161,764 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $147,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $133,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $131,850 | $14,000 | $117,850 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $116,350 | $9,700 | $106,650 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $112,097 | $8,800 | $103,297 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $92,610 | $8,800 | $83,810 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $83,101 | $8,000 | $75,101 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $75,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $71,604 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aaron Churnick
Marc Joseph Realty,Inc
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
JAMES SAFFELL
Future Home Realty
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2162069
APN: R32-323-17-5090-0535-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.