NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11921 Manor Dr Unit A Hawthorne, CA 90250

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
6,455 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of October 2024

REMODELED - two story townhouse style 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bath front unit. Remodel highlights include brand new kitchen cabinets, new quartz counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, new vinyl hardwood flooring, light fixtures, freshly painted walls throughout the entire unit. This 1,300 square foot unit is very spacious including three very large bedrooms, master bedroom with it's own private outdoor balcony, large dining room area sperate form the kitchen, and very large living room area downstairs separate from all three bedrooms upstairs, central heating, coin operated laundry facility on the property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Johnnie Stiegler

Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 310-447-2213 License #01981597 Listed on: 08/15/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,455 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,395
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Available 8/15/24
  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / T
  • Tax Tract Number 602
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4044022018

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 5 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,455 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-08-15
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3395
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: HAR3YY
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 4044022018
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1300.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.62
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6455.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1482

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6455.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 5
  • Number Of Units Total: 5
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: T
  • Tax Census Tract: 6021.03
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 602...

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Rented $3,400 +0.1% --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Rent $3,395 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,088 $1,675,000 $1,000,000 $675,000
2024 $20,088 $1,524,668 $643,320 $881,348
2023 $19,359 $1,494,773 $630,706 $864,067
2022 $19,637 $1,465,465 $618,340 $847,125
2021 $19,369 $1,436,731 $606,216 $830,515
2020 $19,325 $1,422,000 $600,000 $822,000
2019 $12,976 $926,553 $387,859 $538,694
2018 $12,456 $908,386 $380,254 $528,132
2016 $11,831 $873,115 $365,490 $507,625
2015 $10,896 $803,254 $207,023 $596,231
2014 $10,855 $787,520 $202,968 $584,552
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB24168405

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.