11921 Oceanview Dr Smith River, CA 95567
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11921 Oceanview Dr, Smith River, CA 95567 and is currently estimated at $329,561, approximately $235 per square foot. 11921 Oceanview Dr is a home located in Del Norte County with nearby schools including Smith River Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
David Raven
Bought by
Gibeaut Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Burrus Linda Lee
Bought by
David Raven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibeaut Andrew J | $48,000 | None Available | |
| David Raven | $48,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $136,189 | $104,449 | $31,740 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $133,519 | $102,401 | $31,118 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $130,902 | $100,394 | $30,508 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $120,297 | $98,426 | $21,871 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $117,940 | $96,497 | $21,443 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $116,732 | $95,508 | $21,224 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $114,444 | $93,636 | $20,808 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $112,200 | $91,800 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $110,000 | $90,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $144,858 | $113,173 | $31,685 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $142,684 | $111,474 | $31,210 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $139,890 | $109,291 | $30,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map