11922 Roseton Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,296 - $812,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11922 Roseton Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $743,574, approximately $534 per square foot. 11922 Roseton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Orr Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Schlegel Robert G and Schlegel Margaret B
Bought by
Schegel Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Nien Tai Wang and Nien Li Chyi Liu
Bought by
Schlegel Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schegel Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Schlegel Robert G | $128,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $267,411 | $127,561 | $139,850 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $262,168 | $125,060 | $137,108 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $257,028 | $122,608 | $134,420 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $251,989 | $120,204 | $131,785 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $247,049 | $117,848 | $129,201 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $239,723 | $114,353 | $125,370 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $235,023 | $112,111 | $122,912 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $225,898 | $107,758 | $118,140 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $222,506 | $106,140 | $116,366 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $218,148 | $104,061 | $114,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map