11923 N 157th Cir Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $256,847 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11923 N 157th Cir, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $269,962, approximately $167 per square foot. 11923 N 157th Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Jorgensen Loren A
Bought by
Mindrup Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,044
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$207,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mindrup Susan E | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mindrup Susan E | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $226,900 | $35,200 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $226,900 | $35,200 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $226,900 | $35,200 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $158,900 | $35,200 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $158,900 | $35,200 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $150,800 | $34,200 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $150,800 | $34,200 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,200 | $34,200 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $124,700 | $34,200 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map