11925 Corbu Heights Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11925 Corbu Heights, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $394,443, approximately $176 per square foot. 11925 Corbu Heights is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Rosario Angel Alexis
Bought by
Cooper Kacy E and Cooper Brandon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$248,067
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Blue Skies Property Llc
Bought by
Rosana Angel Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Malivuk Michael M and Mutolo Frances
Bought by
Blue Skies Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Hair Ross
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Journey Homes Cs Llc
Bought by
Hair Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,990
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Kacy E | $280,000 | Capital Title | |
| Rosana Angel Alexis | $199,900 | Capital Title | |
| Blue Skies Property Llc | -- | Security Title | |
| Malivuk Michael M | $127,000 | Security Title | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hair Ross | $251,101 | Ltg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Kacy E | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosana Angel Alexis | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hair Ross | $225,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $28,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $28,960 | $3,020 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $18,770 | $2,850 | $15,920 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $19,310 | $2,930 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $18,480 | $2,650 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $18,480 | $2,650 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $14,310 | $2,660 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $932 | $14,310 | $2,660 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $17,910 | $2,950 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $17,910 | $2,950 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $16,280 | $2,950 | $13,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map