11928 Blake Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $710,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11928 Blake Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $498,703, approximately $537 per square foot. 11928 Blake Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arcohe Elementary School, Liberty Ranch High School, and Wilton Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Butters John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,175
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Butters John E and Butters John Henry
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butters John E | -- | Trgc | |
| Butters John E | -- | Trgc | |
| Department Of Veterans Affairs | $233,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butters John E | $230,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $45,348 | $23,254 | $22,094 |
| 2024 | $449 | $44,460 | $22,799 | $21,661 |
| 2023 | $400 | $43,589 | $22,352 | $21,237 |
| 2022 | $381 | $42,735 | $21,914 | $20,821 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $41,898 | $21,485 | $20,413 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $41,469 | $21,265 | $20,204 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $40,657 | $20,849 | $19,808 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $39,861 | $20,441 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $39,081 | $20,041 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $310,675 | $221,912 | $88,763 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $306,009 | $218,579 | $87,430 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $300,016 | $214,298 | $85,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map