NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1193 Brayridge Cove Collierville, TN 38017

Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,041,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,512 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2020

Last sale price $925,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,776 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2020

Very rare opportunity to own a lake-front, resort-style home w/views, views, views. A sampling of dream home amenities incl custom wood mold brick, 8' iron entry doors, free-standing staircase, natural walnut hardwd along w/Corten porcelain tile imported from Spain in the kitchen & MBA, GE Monogram kitchen w/stunning granite tops & XL island, $25,000 wine cellar, luxury MBR & BA w/private scrn porch, BR2 & exec study dn, 22x15 media room, & outdoor oasis incl kitchen, pool, hot tub, & much more

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,542

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 150
  • Lake Front
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,512 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features
  • High Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Den with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Braystone Park Subdivision Phase 5

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 146
  • Assessor Parcel Number C0233O A00022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,542

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Hot Tub, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Built-in Features
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 5512

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1080
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 110 X 150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: C0233O A00022
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10542
  • Tax Lot: 146

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Butti Harish K and Intha Namratha
Bought by
Intha Namratha and Butti Harish Kumar
Current Estimated Value
$972,836

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2020
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Mannerino Linda and Mannerino Ernest
Bought by
Butti Harish K and Intha Namratha
List Price
$995,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-7.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,494
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,342

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Mannerino Ernest and Mennerino Linda
Bought by
Mannerino Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Bob Reed Builder Llc
Bought by
Mannerino Ernest and Mannerino Linda

Intha Namratha -- None Available
Butti Harish K $935,000 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Mannerino Linda -- None Available
Mannerino Ernest $149,350 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butti Harish K $656,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $995,000 +7.6% $181 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Sold $925,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Sold $925,000 -7.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 For Sale $995,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,052 $256,325 $46,875 $209,450
2024 $7,052 $208,025 $35,025 $173,000
2023 $10,880 $208,025 $35,025 $173,000
2022 $10,630 $208,025 $35,025 $173,000
2021 $7,177 $208,025 $35,025 $173,000
2020 $7,298 $180,200 $35,025 $145,175
2019 $7,298 $180,200 $35,025 $145,175
2018 $7,298 $180,200 $35,025 $145,175
2017 $10,343 $180,200 $35,025 $145,175
2016 $7,491 $171,425 $0 $0
2014 $7,491 $171,425 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3088724

Realtracs

APN: C0-233O-A0-0022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.