1193 Calgary Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $844,578 - $1,027,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Calgary Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $950,895, approximately $354 per square foot. 1193 Calgary Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Haole Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Hector Gustav and Gutierrez Kathryn Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Harrison Robin T
Bought by
Haole Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Meng J Paul
Bought by
Harrison Robin T and Harrison Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Hector Gustav | $595,000 | Chicago Title Companyand | |
| Haole Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Robin T | $525,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Hector Gustav | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Robin T | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $663,734 | $132,747 | $530,987 |
| 2024 | $7,204 | $650,719 | $130,144 | $520,575 |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $637,960 | $127,592 | $510,368 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $625,451 | $125,090 | $500,361 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $613,187 | $122,637 | $490,550 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $606,900 | $121,380 | $485,520 |
| 2019 | $6,732 | $595,000 | $119,000 | $476,000 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $595,594 | $90,757 | $504,837 |
| 2017 | $6,731 | $583,915 | $88,977 | $494,938 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $572,465 | $87,232 | $485,233 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $563,866 | $85,922 | $477,944 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $552,821 | $84,239 | $468,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map