1193 Fox Hollow Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Fox Hollow, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $481,418, approximately $200 per square foot. 1193 Fox Hollow is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Vanduser Jack E
Bought by
Roberts John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts John J | $202,000 | Steve Butcher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,559 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $9,559 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $9,288 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $9,690 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $9,602 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $8,844 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $8,069 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $8,405 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $8,000 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $8,069 | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,000 | $33,300 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map