Estimated Value: $148,000 - $163,373
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Hillside Dr, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $156,593, approximately $105 per square foot. 1193 Hillside Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School of Enid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Hartzell Jimmy Dean and Hartzell Gwenlynn Kay
Bought by
Mccollum Ricky Lee and Mccollum Valerie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,784
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,809
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Ricky Lee | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollum Ricky Lee | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $15,706 | $1,500 | $14,206 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $15,249 | $1,500 | $13,749 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $15,151 | $1,489 | $13,662 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $14,709 | $1,437 | $13,272 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $14,281 | $1,374 | $12,907 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $13,864 | $1,328 | $12,536 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $13,461 | $1,273 | $12,188 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $13,069 | $1,369 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $12,688 | $1,280 | $11,408 |
| 2016 | $998 | $12,319 | $1,242 | $11,077 |
| 2015 | $961 | $11,960 | $1,062 | $10,898 |
| 2014 | $931 | $11,613 | $1,062 | $10,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map