1193 Loop 337 New Braunfels, TX 78130
Downtown New Braunfels Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,498
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Loop 337, New Braunfels, TX 78130. 1193 Loop 337 is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Goodwin Frazier Elementary School, Church Hill Middle School, and Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
1193 Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pawn Tx Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Hanz Road Investment Company L P
Bought by
1193 Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawn Tx Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1193 Enterprises Llc | -- | New Braunfels Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1193 Enterprises Llc | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,874 | $920,730 | $578,390 | $342,340 |
| 2024 | $16,874 | $958,690 | $615,310 | $343,380 |
| 2023 | $16,874 | $1,078,920 | $725,450 | $353,470 |
| 2022 | $18,549 | $940,000 | $695,166 | $244,834 |
| 2021 | $19,904 | $940,000 | $695,166 | $244,834 |
| 2020 | $19,065 | $872,100 | $609,710 | $262,390 |
| 2019 | $17,835 | $797,570 | $609,710 | $187,860 |
| 2018 | $9,200 | $411,410 | $290,180 | $121,230 |
| 2017 | $9,289 | $416,340 | $290,180 | $126,160 |
| 2016 | $8,331 | $373,400 | $290,180 | $83,220 |
| 2015 | $8,197 | $381,170 | $290,180 | $90,990 |
| 2014 | $8,197 | $367,370 | $273,690 | $93,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map