1193 River Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $298,779 - $447,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 River Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $355,945, approximately $118 per square foot. 1193 River Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Albritton James Daniel and Albritton J May S
Bought by
Jenkins David Craig and Jenkins Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins David Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $22,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $18,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $18,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $18,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $18,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $19,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $19,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map