1193 Rockhaven Ct Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Rockhaven Ct, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $882,241, approximately $363 per square foot. 1193 Rockhaven Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Hu Ming Xing and Liang Yu Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,927
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Moncada Stela Tovar
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Tovar Guillermina D
Bought by
Moncada Roger Jason and Moncada Stela Tovar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Tovar Ramon C
Bought by
Tovar Guillermina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,131
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Ming Xing | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $340,000 | Accommodation | |
| Moncada Roger Jason | $267,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tovar Guillermina D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hu Ming Xing | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncada Roger Jason | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Guillermina D | $21,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $358,716 | $89,675 | $269,041 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $351,683 | $87,917 | $263,766 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $344,789 | $86,194 | $258,595 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $338,029 | $84,504 | $253,525 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $331,402 | $82,848 | $248,554 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $328,005 | $81,999 | $246,006 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $321,575 | $80,392 | $241,183 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $315,270 | $78,816 | $236,454 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $309,089 | $77,271 | $231,818 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $303,029 | $75,756 | $227,273 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $298,479 | $74,619 | $223,860 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $292,633 | $73,158 | $219,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map