Estimated Value: $557,000 - $634,593
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 Starpine Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $609,648, approximately $201 per square foot. 1193 Starpine Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Webster Stephanie
Bought by
Christiansen Scott and Christiansen Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,052
Interest Rate
3.35%
Estimated Equity
$565,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Scott | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen Scott | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $557,500 | $133,200 | $424,300 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $534,300 | $126,200 | $408,100 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $522,500 | $120,000 | $402,500 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $532,900 | $117,600 | $415,300 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $396,900 | $104,900 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $333,500 | $86,200 | $247,300 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $305,100 | $86,200 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $296,500 | $86,200 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $283,300 | $81,900 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $267,900 | $81,900 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $234,100 | $79,500 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $235,400 | $81,100 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map