1193 W Myra Ct Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1193 W Myra Ct, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $859,369, approximately $505 per square foot. 1193 W Myra Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2012
Sold by
Carns Christine Linn
Bought by
Carns Christine L and Christine L Carns Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Nardo Anthony Joseph Di
Bought by
Carns Christine Linn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,035
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$654,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Dinardo Anthony J
Bought by
Dinardo Anthony Joseph and Di Nardo Lorraine Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carns Christine L | -- | None Available | |
| Carns Christine Linn | $405,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dinardo Anthony Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carns Christine Linn | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $521,547 | $182,542 | $339,005 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $511,321 | $178,963 | $332,358 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $501,295 | $175,454 | $325,841 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $491,466 | $172,014 | $319,452 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $481,829 | $168,641 | $313,188 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $476,889 | $166,912 | $309,977 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $467,538 | $163,639 | $303,899 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $458,370 | $160,430 | $297,940 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $449,382 | $157,284 | $292,098 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $440,571 | $154,200 | $286,371 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $433,953 | $151,884 | $282,069 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $425,453 | $148,909 | $276,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map