K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Marini
Conway - Hanover
(781) 718-6099
16 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,867 - $893,000
Seeing is Believing! Perfect blend of yesteryear with today's amenities in fabulous 2005 addition. New master suite, 2 new baths, home office, family rm, mud rm, 2 car garage w/14ft ceilings. Granite, Cherry & Stainless Center Island Kitchen w/double convection ovens & gas cooktop. Lg Pantry, 1st floor laundry. Hardwd floors, wainscotting & built-ins add charm & functionality. 3 zones of efficient hydro air heat & C/A. All gas. Lg Patio & fenced yard, additional det 1 car garage. Easy to T
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1909
Lot Details
0.89 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgen James | -- | -- | |
| Aittaniemi Diane | $407,000 | -- | |
| Aittaniemi Diane | $407,000 | -- | |
| Gillen David | -- | -- | |
| Gillen David | -- | -- | |
| Gillen David | $289,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aittaniemi Diane | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillen David | $368,358 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillen David | $392,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Sold | $407,000 | -1.9% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,404 | $628,100 | $164,300 | $463,800 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $595,200 | $159,500 | $435,700 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $545,300 | $159,500 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $7,560 | $501,000 | $145,000 | $356,000 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $450,300 | $139,400 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $439,600 | $134,700 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $414,200 | $132,100 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $398,700 | $127,000 | $271,700 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $380,400 | $121,000 | $259,400 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $372,400 | $121,000 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $363,300 | $121,000 | $242,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Marini
Conway - Hanover
(781) 718-6099
16 in this area
26 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Paul Gordon
Gordon Crowley Real Estate
(617) 650-4606
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71492222
APN: HANS-000110-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.