NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11932 Pebble Dr Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $520,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2024

Last sale price $515,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,344 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Media Room
  • Open Floorplan
  • B.D. Gullett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to this luxurious three-story townhouse nestled in the prestigious Mallory Park community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. As you step inside this beautifully designed home, you're greeted by an ambiance of sophistication and elegance. This home boasts a charming exterior façade with impeccable landscaping, including lush greenery and colorful plants. Upon entering the foyer, you're welcomed into a spacious living area featuring high ceilings and large windows, allowing abundant natural light to flood the space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room to the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal space for gatherings and entertaining guests. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a center island with bar seating. Adjacent to the kitchen, a cozy breakfast nook overlooks the courtyard, providing the perfect spot for enjoying your morning coffee.
Ascending to the second floor, you'll find the luxurious master suite, a tranquil retreat designed for relaxation. The master bedroom features plush carpeting, a spacious walk-in closet, and large windows offering picturesque views of the surrounding landscape. The ensuite bathroom boasts a spa-like atmosphere with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms on this floor provide comfortable accommodations for family members or guests, each with ample closet space and easy access to a shared full bathroom. Additionally, a convenient laundry room is located on this floor, equipped with a washer, dryer, and built-in storage cabinets for added convenience. Head up to the third floor, you'll discover a versatile space that can be utilized as a home office, media room, or recreation area, depending on your lifestyle needs. This expansive area features hardwood flooring, vaulted ceilings, and large windows, creating a bright and inspiring atmosphere for work or relaxation. The courtyard, a serene retreat, provides a private oasis for relaxation and entertainment. Across the courtyard, a detached garage offers convenient parking and additional storage space. Located across the street from the amenity center, residents of this townhouse enjoy access to a wealth of recreational facilities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, pickle ball courts, a basketball court, walking trails and a playground. Whether you're looking to stay active or unwind in the sun, Mallory Park offers something for everyone. In summary, this luxurious three-story townhouse in Mallory Park offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, providing an unparalleled living experience in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, Florida.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Hartmark

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3394541 Listed on: 02/16/2024

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Alvarez

CARPENTER REALTY GROUP License #3495898

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,975

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 3,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $321 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Karla Gustafson Association, Phone Number (239) 444-6254
  • Visit Association Website
  • Lakewood Ranch Community
  • Mallory Park Ph II Subph C & D Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community, vehicle restrictions
  • Community features wheelchair access
  • Handicap Modified Features In Community

Pet Policy

  • 3 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,975

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

3,433 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$321 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2320
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2895
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3433
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-366-2213
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 268.95
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 221.98
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Contact HOA
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock,Fishing,Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Den/Library/Office,Great Room,Inside Utility,Media Room
  • Living Area Meters: 215.53

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Handicap Modified, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Fee: 321
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: KARLA GUSTAFSON
  • Phone: 239-444-6254
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: 239-444-6254
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Association URL: castlegroup.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3852.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 321.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 321.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr Mona Jain Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 590025309
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5975.19
  • Tax Lot: 407
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1005

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2024
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
3.02%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$473,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$41,599
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.89%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,748
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,653

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
List Price
$371,340
Sold Price
$371,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ligreci Rachel $515,000 None Listed On Document
Dreznin Sean $371,400 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ligreci Rachel $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Sold $515,000 +3.0% $222 / Sq Ft
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 For Sale $499,900 +34.6% $215 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold $371,340 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $371,340 -- $108 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,975 $431,108 $45,900 $385,208
2023 $5,975 $352,693 $0 $0
2022 $5,836 $342,420 $0 $0
2021 $1,986 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2020 $1,872 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2019 $1,389 $13,238 $13,238 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4599954

Stellar MLS

APN: 5900-2530-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.