11933 Misty Maple Ct Jacksonville, FL 32223
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,209 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11933 Misty Maple Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $369,052, approximately $228 per square foot. 11933 Misty Maple Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Loretto Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Ray Robert D and Sanders Patricia C
Bought by
Carter Sanders Patricia and Thornton Margo Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Sanders Patricia C and Sanders Robert D
Bought by
Ray Robert D and Sanders Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,148
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Wright Samuel D and Wright Maryangela
Bought by
Sanders Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Wright Samantha L
Bought by
Wright Samuel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Cobb Lisa and Cobb Joseph A
Bought by
Wright Samuel D and Wright Samantha L
Home Financials for this Owner