11933 State Route 362 Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $70,082 - $122,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11933 State Route 362, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $100,694, approximately $262 per square foot. 11933 State Route 362 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fort Loramie Elementary School, Fort Loramie Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Bought by
Barker John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
Bought by
Martin William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker John H | $11,900 | -- | |
| Martin William | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $11,240 | $4,030 | $7,210 |
| 2024 | $385 | $11,240 | $4,030 | $7,210 |
| 2023 | $397 | $11,240 | $4,030 | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $347 | $9,050 | $3,280 | $5,770 |
| 2021 | $350 | $9,050 | $3,280 | $5,770 |
| 2020 | $350 | $9,050 | $3,280 | $5,770 |
| 2019 | $299 | $7,780 | $2,720 | $5,060 |
| 2018 | $292 | $7,780 | $2,720 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $293 | $7,780 | $2,720 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | $286 | $7,430 | $2,270 | $5,160 |
| 2015 | $283 | $7,430 | $2,270 | $5,160 |
| 2014 | $283 | $7,430 | $2,270 | $5,160 |
| 2013 | $290 | $7,020 | $2,270 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map