11934 Bruun Trail Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $498,838
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11934 Bruun Trail, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $391,919, approximately $349 per square foot. 11934 Bruun Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Paul W Hughes T
Bought by
Paul Paul W and Paul S L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Paul and Hughes Susan
Bought by
Hughes Paul W & Susan L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Mapes Gerald and Mapes Charlotte
Bought by
Hughes Paul and Hughes Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Sold by
Little Bradley and Little Robin
Bought by
Mapes Gerald H and Mapes Charlotte D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Sold by
Lucian David S and Lucian Susan L
Bought by
Little Bradley and Little Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1987
Sold by
Lucian David S and Lucian Susan L
Bought by
Little Bradley and Little Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Sold by
Hamilton Bernard L and Hamilton Phyllis J
Bought by
Lucian David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1983
Sold by
Hamilton Bernard L and Hamilton Phyllis
Bought by
Lucian David S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Paul W | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Paul W & Susan L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Paul | $274,000 | -- | |
| Mapes Gerald H | $40,000 | -- | |
| Little Bradley | $16,000 | -- | |
| Little Bradley | $16,000 | -- | |
| Lucian David S | $12,800 | -- | |
| Lucian David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $307,300 | $26,700 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $277,500 | $26,700 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $246,300 | $26,700 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $208,200 | $26,700 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $188,400 | $26,700 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $184,100 | $26,700 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $171,500 | $26,700 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $125,600 | $26,700 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $148,300 | $26,700 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $159,900 | $159,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map