Seller's Agent in 2022
Valesa Linnean
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 242-5665
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $307,000
Traditional 2 story Eagle River home in a great central location. Laminate floors, vaulted ceilings, sunken living room, SS appliances, breakfast bar, fireplace, fenced yard, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack White Real Estate License #14658 Listed on: 05/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Grigg
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanese Casey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Philbin Emily P | -- | Atga | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $190,080 | Fatic | |
| Jenkins Jack J | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Ronardo A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reynolds Jeremy R | -- | -- | |
| Firmin Tonya | -- | -- | |
| Firmin Tonya | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albanese Casey | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Philbin Emily P | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Jack J | $203,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Ronardo A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Jeremy R | $131,484 | |
| Closed | Firmin Tonya | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | +6.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $229,500 | +31.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $293,400 | $82,700 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $282,500 | $82,700 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $258,100 | $82,700 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $805 | $247,800 | $82,700 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $230,500 | $82,700 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $227,100 | $82,700 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $223,300 | $82,700 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $214,100 | $78,400 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $220,600 | $78,400 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $216,000 | $75,300 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $212,900 | $75,300 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $209,400 | $75,300 | $134,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Valesa Linnean
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 242-5665
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danielle Grigg
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
The Barb Huntley Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Christopher Rayner
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Huntley & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-6511
APN: 05011239000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.