11938 Regency Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11938 Regency Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $332,254, approximately $263 per square foot. 11938 Regency Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Polak Tab L and Goebel Gayle E
Bought by
Polak Tab L and Polak Gayle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,636
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polak Tab L | -- | -- | |
| Polak Tab L | -- | -- | |
| Polak Tab L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Polak Tab L | $50,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $306,700 | $85,200 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $295,100 | $85,200 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $269,400 | $85,200 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $258,100 | $85,200 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $241,900 | $85,200 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $236,300 | $85,200 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $171,400 | $85,200 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $216,600 | $80,900 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $223,100 | $80,900 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $218,500 | $77,800 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $215,400 | $77,800 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $211,900 | $77,800 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map