NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $201,467 - $214,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,502 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Willow Creek Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to 11934 Westwold — a charming and fully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile bonus room, zoned to top-rated schools. Step inside to find a beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, along with fresh finishes throughout. Major updates include a newer roof and AC for peace of mind. The open kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly to a covered patio and fully fenced backyard, perfect for morning coffee or evening get-togethers. The converted garage adds incredible functionality—now a spacious flex area featuring a laundry room and tankless water heater, while the garage door remains operational for storing a motorcycle, tools, or weekend toys. Outside, enjoy a tidy yard with a storage shed for all your extras. This home blends modern comfort with practical design, offering a move-in-ready retreat with flexible space to fit your lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathryn Cotrone

Village Realty License #0646658 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Demi Dilworth

Nydan LLC dba Nydan Real Estate Group License #0797606

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Westbourne HOA, Phone Number (832) 515-1943
  • Westbourne Sec 01 Prcl R/P Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.101
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Westbourne Sec 01 Prcl R/P
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-395-006-0036
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1050.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Kitchen, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Westbourne HOA
  • Phone: 832-515-1943
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILLOW CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (TOMBALL)
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL MEMORIAL H S
  • Middle Or Junior School: WILLOW WOOD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
List Price
$210,000
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$210,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.45%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$210,904
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
-$787

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Rio Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Renfrow Cathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Lawless Joanne S
Bought by
Rio Investment Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Tolleson Morgan W
Bought by
Lawless Joanne S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,892
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Arnold Marty L
Bought by
Tolleson Morgan W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,440
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Kao Roy Chi Cheng and Kao Donna Wen Chun
Bought by
Arnold Marty L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
8.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Williams Meloni -- Alamo Title Company
Renfrow Cathryn -- Dorsett Johnson & Swift Llp
Rio Investment Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Lawless Joanne S -- Stewart Title
Tolleson Morgan W -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Arnold Marty L -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Meloni $211,105
Closed Williams Meloni $211,105
Previous Owner Renfrow Cathryn $153,750
Previous Owner Lawless Joanne S $89,892
Previous Owner Tolleson Morgan W $81,440
Previous Owner Arnold Marty L $39,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Rent $1,700 +17.2% --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Rented $1,450 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,195 $179,112 $40,040 $139,072
2024 $4,195 $179,868 $40,040 $139,828
2023 $4,195 $190,221 $40,040 $150,181
2022 $4,049 $162,300 $33,660 $128,640
2021 $3,326 $129,097 $30,800 $98,297
2020 $3,269 $121,374 $24,200 $97,174
2019 $3,430 $124,808 $20,900 $103,908
2018 $1,197 $114,311 $15,840 $98,471
2017 $3,052 $108,876 $15,840 $93,036
2016 $2,875 $108,876 $15,840 $93,036
2015 $2,181 $98,770 $15,840 $82,930
2014 $2,181 $84,777 $15,840 $68,937

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 49071606

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1143950060036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.