11935 Douglas Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $430,815 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11935 Douglas Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $459,454, approximately $199 per square foot. 11935 Douglas Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Alcorn Brenda S and Randall Hugh
Bought by
Alcorn Brenda S and Alcorn Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Raddatz Wayne
Bought by
Alcorn Randall and Alcorn Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcorn Brenda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alcorn Randall | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcorn Randall | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records