11936 Kibbee Ave La Mirada, CA 90638
East Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11936 Kibbee Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $981,920, approximately $563 per square foot. 11936 Kibbee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Scott Avenue Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Casanas Richard and Casanas Sandra A
Bought by
Casanas Richard and Casanas Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanas Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Casanas Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $411,185 | $199,186 | $211,999 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $403,124 | $195,281 | $207,843 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $395,220 | $191,452 | $203,768 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $387,472 | $187,699 | $199,773 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $379,875 | $184,019 | $195,856 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $375,981 | $182,133 | $193,848 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $368,610 | $178,562 | $190,048 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $361,383 | $175,061 | $186,322 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $347,352 | $168,264 | $179,088 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $342,135 | $165,737 | $176,398 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $335,434 | $162,491 | $172,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map