$615,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

11936 Sand Myrtle Rd Riverview, FL 33579

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,248 Sq Ft
8,326 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your new home in the Waterleaf gated community! Home does have a Matterport 3D walkthrough. Please view the listing on Homes or Realtor if you're viewing on Zillow. This exceptional two-story residence features no carpet, a saltwater pool, and over 3,200 square feet of living space. With four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a three-car garage, you'll enjoy privacy on a spacious conservation lot. Highlights include a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a custom media wall in the living room, and a primary suite with a luxurious en-suite bathroom. The homeowner association fee includes Spectrum UltraFi WiFi (1 gig) and extended basic cable, including Showtime, HBO Max, Paramount+, Hulu, Disney+, Peacock, ESPN, Vix, Fox One, and AMC+. The community offers amenities like a resort-style pool, clubhouse, and walking trails. Conveniently located just 30 minutes from Downtown Tampa and near top schools and shopping, this home is perfect for anyone seeking comfort and accessibility!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Fitzgerald

ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES Brokerage Phone: 941-500-4922 License #3511098 Listed on: 02/27/2026

ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenn Ferlita

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA License #3394115

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,492

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62.65x132.89

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool
  • Greenacre Properties, Inc. Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Waterleaf Ph 5A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,492

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,326 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3248
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Building Area Total: 4273
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8326
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 396.97
  • Escrow City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 189.35
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-500-4922
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Bonus Room,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 301.75

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0520H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 242
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties, Inc.
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Security Gate, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please check the Hoa rules for restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: www.greenacre.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 968.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 80.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 80.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-10-31-20-A7A-000012-00027.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 62.65x132.89
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: One year of ownership before leasing

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9491.51
  • Tax Block: 12
  • Tax Book Number: 128-247
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 3256

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$619,900
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.79%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.41%
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Outstanding Balance
$430,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,112

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Donovan Keith and Fitzgerald Kerry Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,792
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $615,000 American Guardian Title
Special Warranty Deed $351,000 North American Title Co
Deed $1,605,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $430,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $280,792 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $615,000 -0.8% $189 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $619,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,492 $362,539 -- --
2024 $9,492 $352,322 -- --
2023 $9,180 $342,060 $0 $0
2022 $8,904 $332,097 $0 $0
2021 $8,755 $322,424 $0 $0
2020 $8,600 $317,972 $0 $0
2019 $8,202 $310,823 $74,701 $236,122
2018 $8,363 $306,711 $0 $0
2017 $156 $8,326 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8479275

Stellar MLS

APN: U-10-31-20-A7A-000012-00027.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.