$111,000

Estimated payment $779/month

Total Views 1,376
2 Beds
1 Bath
990 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, offering charm, comfort, and plenty of outdoor space. From the moment you arrive, you'll love the inviting front deck - the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Inside, the home features fresh paint and stylish new flooring throughout most of the main level, creating a bright and modern feel. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the informal dining area and a versatile bonus room just off the kitchen. Whether you envision a walk-in pantry, home office, mudroom, or extra storage space, the possibilities are endless. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms with updated flooring and a full bathroom featuring a convenient walk-in shower. The unfinished walk-out basement offers abundant storage and additional potential for future use. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced-in backyard with a patio and peaceful natural views - ideal for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying your own private retreat. This move-in ready home combines updates, functionality, and outdoor living, making it a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers, down-sizing, or anyone looking for a new place to call home.

Listing Agent

Troy Muilenburg

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (641) 373-0256 License #S70528000/475207409 Listed on: 05/16/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 5,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x140

Interior Spaces

  • 990 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,134

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

5,140 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Molette
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (641) 373-0256
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 990
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 990
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 1586
  • Flooring: Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame

• Parking Features: Gravel, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.118
  • Lot Dimensions: 39x140
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2133.64
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,005 $28,724 $3,395 $25,329
2023 $2,005 $25,390 $3,246 $22,144
2022 $1,764 $25,390 $3,246 $22,144
2021 $2,302 $24,250 $3,100 $21,150
2020 $2,314 $24,106 $3,082 $21,024
2019 $2,275 $23,541 $3,010 $20,531
2018 $2,136 $22,360 $2,974 $19,386
2017 $2,088 $21,900 $2,913 $18,987
2016 $2,064 $21,534 $2,864 $18,670
2015 $2,020 $21,091 $2,805 $18,286
2014 $463 $21,919 $2,915 $19,004
2013 $463 $21,919 $2,915 $19,004
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $111,000 +38.8% $112 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Sold $80,000 -5.8% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $84,900 +208.7% $91 / Sq Ft
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Sold $27,500 -31.1% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2020 07/15/20 For Sale $39,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $80,000 Gomez May Llp
Warranty Deed $30,000 Gomez Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $77,585 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12650177

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-33-330-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.