1194 S Main St Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,000
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1194 S Main St, Springville, UT 84663. 1194 S Main St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Astill Dennis M
Bought by
Peck C Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck C Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $607,900 | $171,200 | $436,700 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $612,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $628,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $573,200 | $123,900 | $449,300 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $521,900 | $110,700 | $411,200 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $538,100 | $110,700 | $427,400 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | $519,700 | $92,300 | $427,400 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $491,400 | $74,900 | $416,500 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $456,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map