11941 E Canal Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11941 E Canal Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $326,607, approximately $259 per square foot. 11941 E Canal Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Hills Middle School, Aurora Central High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Tekle Yohannis G
Bought by
Tekle Yohannis G and Gebrekristos Bethleihem T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Noller Tanya S
Bought by
Tekle Yohannis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,144
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1988
Sold by
Noller Kerry Ivan Noller Tanya S
Bought by
Noller Tanya S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Noller Kerry Ivan Noller Tanya S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco