11941 Silver Spur St Ojai, CA 93023
Mira Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,940 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11941 Silver Spur St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $876,235, approximately $713 per square foot. 11941 Silver Spur St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mira Monte Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2025
Sold by
Lehr Harry P and Lehr Marilyn A
Bought by
Lehr Family Trust and Lehr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Lehr Harry and Lehr Marilyn
Bought by
Lehr Harry P and Lehr Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Up Real Estate Holding Corp
Bought by
Lehr Harry and Lehr Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Treadway Richard D and Treadway Monika L
Bought by
Up Real Estate Holding Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehr Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lehr Harry P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lehr Harry | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Up Real Estate Holding Corp | $182,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $300,497 | $120,193 | $180,304 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $294,605 | $117,836 | $176,769 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $288,829 | $115,526 | $173,303 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $283,166 | $113,261 | $169,905 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $277,614 | $111,040 | $166,574 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $274,769 | $109,902 | $164,867 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $269,383 | $107,748 | $161,635 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $264,102 | $105,636 | $158,466 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $258,924 | $103,565 | $155,359 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $253,848 | $101,535 | $152,313 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $250,037 | $100,011 | $150,026 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $245,140 | $98,052 | $147,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map