11944 Campo Seco Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11944 Campo Seco Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $324,380, approximately $235 per square foot. 11944 Campo Seco Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Fascilla Michael J and Fascilla Kathleen B
Bought by
Fascilla Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fascilla Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $180,331 | $54,091 | $126,240 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $176,796 | $53,031 | $123,765 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $173,331 | $51,992 | $121,339 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $169,933 | $50,973 | $118,960 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $166,602 | $49,974 | $116,628 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $164,895 | $49,462 | $115,433 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $161,663 | $48,493 | $113,170 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $158,494 | $47,543 | $110,951 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $155,387 | $46,611 | $108,776 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $152,342 | $45,698 | $106,644 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $150,055 | $45,012 | $105,043 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $147,117 | $44,131 | $102,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map