$320,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026

11944 Cross Vine Dr Riverview, FL 33579

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
5,915 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

200 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the gated, luxury-style community of WaterLeaf. Offering a smart layout and quality finishes, this home is both stylish and functional, ideal for first-time buyers, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living. Step inside to an open-concept design with a bright, spacious living area. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and living spaces, separated by a generous island that makes it easy to cook, gather and stay connected. You’ll also enjoy modern appliances, plenty of counter and cabinet space, a walk-in pantry, and a reverse osmosis water system.
The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, featuring a spacious primary suite with a massive walk-in closet and an en-suite bath featuring dual vanities and a separate shower. The laundry room is conveniently accessible from both the primary closet and the main hallway. From the dining area, step out to a screened-in back patio and enjoy a peaceful backyard with no rear neighbors or busy roads—an ideal setting for outdoor relaxation. This home is truly move-in ready. Fresh interior paint give the home a like-new feel, while the HOA-covered landscaping means less to worry about and more time to unwind.
WaterLeaf offers resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playgrounds, walking trails, and dog parks—all within a secure, gated community. Located near top-rated schools, restaurants, retail, and with quick access to I-75 and MacDill AFB, this home delivers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. In addition, the sub HOA covers all landscaping, pest control and Spectrum Internet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Alfano

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: (305) 851-2820 License #3387356 Listed on: 07/26/2025

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

geidy aguila ramirez

JPT REALTY LLC License #3590768

JPT REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,416

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,915 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x115.98
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, internet, ground maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities
  • Greenacre Dawn Archambault Association, Phone Number (813) 936-4149
  • Greenacre Association
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Waterleaf Ph 6A Subdivision, Bristol Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,416

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,915 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$211 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1722
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2328
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5915
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 216.28
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 185.83
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Sub HOA fee of 120 monthly includes lawn care, pest control, landscaping and Spectrum internet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: (305) 851-2820
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 159.98

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Greenacre Dawn Archambault
  • Phone: (813)- 936-4149
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 274
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Greenacre
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyers agent to verify
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Darchambault@greenacre.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2536.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 211.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 120.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-10-31-20-B2T-000021-00076.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 51x115.98
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyers agent to verify.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6415.89
  • Tax Block: 21
  • Tax Book Number: 132-137
  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2800

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer/buyers agent to verify.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$349,999
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,999
-8.57%
Views
144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$313,897
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,074

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2019
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Glover Grace Marie and Glover Chad Thomas
Seller's Agent
Teddianne Sherman
Buyer's Agent
Christina Alfano
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
List Price
$228,990
Sold Price
$204,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-10.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$209,397
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 Attorneys Key Title
Special Warranty Deed $204,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $314,204 FHA
Previous Owner $209,397 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $186 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Price Changed $314,999 -3.1% $183 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $324,999 -3.0% $189 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Price Changed $334,999 -4.3% $195 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 For Sale $349,999 +70.7% $203 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $204,990 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2019 09/14/19 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Price Changed $204,990 -2.4% $120 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Price Changed $209,990 -0.9% $123 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Price Changed $211,990 -1.4% $124 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $214,990 -1.4% $125 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Price Changed $217,990 -0.9% $127 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Price Changed $219,990 -3.7% $128 / Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Price Changed $228,475 +3.9% $133 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Price Changed $219,990 -0.9% $128 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $221,990 -2.4% $130 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Price Changed $227,475 +3.4% $133 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Price Changed $219,990 -0.9% $128 / Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Price Changed $221,990 -2.4% $130 / Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Price Changed $227,475 +0.9% $133 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Price Changed $225,475 +0.4% $132 / Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Price Changed $224,475 -2.2% $131 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Price Changed $229,475 +0.2% $134 / Sq Ft
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $228,990 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,416 $216,076 -- --
2024 $6,416 $209,986 -- --
2023 $6,187 $203,870 $0 $0
2022 $5,973 $197,932 $0 $0
2021 $5,853 $192,167 $0 $0
2020 $5,705 $189,514 $44,821 $144,693
2019 $3,569 $35,860 $35,860 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8410707

Stellar MLS

APN: U-10-31-20-B2T-000021-00076.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.