11944 Walnut Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $709,748 - $809,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11944 Walnut Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $757,187, approximately $429 per square foot. 11944 Walnut Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Whittemore Mary Jean
Bought by
Whittemore Mary Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Whittemore James Ervin and Whittemore Mary Jean
Bought by
Whittemore Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Whittemore James Ervin and Whittemore Mary Jean
Bought by
Whittemore Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittemore Mary Jean | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whittemore Mary J | -- | -- | |
| Whittemore Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whittemore Mary Jean | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $61,940 | $14,986 | $46,954 |
| 2024 | $790 | $60,727 | $14,693 | $46,034 |
| 2023 | $760 | $59,537 | $14,405 | $45,132 |
| 2022 | $744 | $58,371 | $14,123 | $44,248 |
| 2021 | $735 | $57,228 | $13,847 | $43,381 |
| 2020 | $730 | $56,643 | $13,706 | $42,937 |
| 2019 | $719 | $55,534 | $13,438 | $42,096 |
| 2018 | $709 | $54,446 | $13,175 | $41,271 |
| 2017 | $822 | $53,379 | $12,917 | $40,462 |
| 2016 | $676 | $52,333 | $12,664 | $39,669 |
| 2015 | $664 | $51,548 | $12,474 | $39,074 |
| 2014 | $635 | $50,539 | $12,230 | $38,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map