11945 Brookside Dr Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $305,791 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11945 Brookside Dr, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $328,698, approximately $239 per square foot. 11945 Brookside Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Lakewood Ranch High School, B.D. Gullett Elementary School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Mattamy Homes
Bought by
Gentsch Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,230
Outstanding Balance
$172,857
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentsch Christine | $226,400 | Hillsborough Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentsch Christine | $222,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |