11945 E 380 S Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,485,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,372
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11945 E 380 S, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $1,353,784, approximately $309 per square foot. 11945 E 380 S is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Delagrange Roger L and Delagrange Diane K
Bought by
Sutermeister Steven R and Sutermeister Deborah N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Donald L Cramer Living Trust
Bought by
Janice L Cramer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Morris Timothy L
Bought by
Delagrange Roger L and Delagrange Diane K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
James A Franz
Bought by
Timothy L Morris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutermeister Steven R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Janice L Cramer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Delagrange Roger L | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Timothy L Morris | $142,000 | Burt, Blee, Dixon, Sutton & Bl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $1,120,500 | $238,700 | $881,800 |
| 2024 | $8,966 | $928,200 | $298,300 | $629,900 |
| 2023 | $8,108 | $828,400 | $211,700 | $616,700 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $655,100 | $141,100 | $514,000 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $307,700 | $117,600 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $717 | $61,100 | $61,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $720 | $61,100 | $61,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $706 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $591 | $58,800 | $58,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map