11946 Cherrylee Dr El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,097 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11946 Cherrylee Dr, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $921,024, approximately $468 per square foot. 11946 Cherrylee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cherrylee Elementary School, Durfee School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Dowers Earl and Dowers Rosemarie Solway
Bought by
Dowers Earl and Dowers Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowers Earl | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowers Earl | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $183,141 | $95,456 | $87,685 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $179,551 | $93,585 | $85,966 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $176,031 | $91,750 | $84,281 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $172,580 | $89,951 | $82,629 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $169,197 | $88,188 | $81,009 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $164,180 | $85,573 | $78,607 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $160,962 | $83,896 | $77,066 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $154,713 | $80,639 | $74,074 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $152,390 | $79,428 | $72,962 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $149,406 | $77,873 | $71,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map