11948 Betts Rd Greenbrier, TN 37073
Estimated payment $7,089/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- 7.9 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Home fronts a pond
- Deck
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
*Preferred Lender is offereing $8000 lender credit + free appraisal. This beautifully maintained all-brick home on 7.9 acres offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath across 4,366 sq ft, this home boasts a spacious and inviting layout with finished wood floors and abundant natural light throughout. The main level includes a generous primary suite along with additional bedrooms, while the upper level features a versatile bonus room that could function as a potential 4th bedroom, media room, or additional living space. The kitchen is equipped with built-in gas appliances, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the main living areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by one of the two gas fireplaces. The home is also equipped with a reverse osmosis water filtration system, adding an extra level of convenience and quality.
Step outside and take in the charm of the expansive wraparound porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The property also features a covered patio, covered deck, and overlooks your private acreage complete with an in-ground pool and pond, creating a serene, resort-like setting. Additional updates include a new roof installed in April 2025. Other highlights include a 3-car attached garage, no HOA, and convenient access to local schools, shopping, and dining. Located outside city limits with county taxes only and agricultural zoning, offering added flexibility and potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,890
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 7.9 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a pond
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 4,366 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- B01 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 131 05000 000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $216,100 | $53,825 | $162,275 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $236,025 | $73,750 | $162,275 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $236,025 | $73,750 | $162,275 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $166,175 | $38,400 | $127,775 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $166,175 | $38,400 | $127,775 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $166,175 | $38,400 | $127,775 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $166,175 | $38,400 | $127,775 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $166,175 | $38,400 | $127,775 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $117,825 | $19,250 | $98,575 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $117,825 | $19,250 | $98,575 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $117,825 | $19,250 | $98,575 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $117,825 | $19,250 | $98,575 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +82681.5% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Price Changed | $1,510 | -3.2% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Price Changed | $1,560 | -3.1% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Price Changed | $1,610 | -0.6% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | For Sale | $1,620 | -99.7% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Sold | $490,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $490,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $484,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $125,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $99,120 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $49,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $392,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $387,200 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $218,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3163611
APN: 131-050.00
- 0 Betts Rd Unit RTC2897154
- 4212 Sheffield Ln
- 4106 Sheffield Ln
- 1194 Malinda Ln Unit 39
- 1162 Malinda Ln Unit 38
- 1148 Malinda Ln Unit 36
- 2114 London Ln
- 1133 Malinda Ln Unit 65
- 1156 Malinda Ln Unit 37
- 2106 Rylee Way
- 2158 Rylee Way Unit 43
- 2130 Rylee Way
- 2140 Rylee Way Unit 45
- 1056 Malinda Ln
- 5084 Dorris Rd
- 8001 Anna Ct
- 113 Briarwood Dr
- 4037 Brimestone Way
- 2017 Hollowfield Ln
- 439 Hickory Bend Dr