1195 Cheyenne Dr Florissant, MO 63033
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1195 Cheyenne Dr, Florissant, MO 63033 and is currently estimated at $178,178, approximately $165 per square foot. 1195 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robinwood Elementary School, Cross Keys Middle School, and McCluer North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Scott Lucille
Bought by
Cunningham Jimmy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$153,635
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Stoilova Daniela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Cowan Maureen P
Bought by
Conley Rainier C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Schaffner Pamela J and Cowan Maureen
Bought by
Cowan Maureen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Tartarchuk Paul T and Tartarchuk Andrea J
Bought by
Cowan Maureen P and Schaffner Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,779
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Jimmy Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoilova Daniela | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Conley Rainier C | $124,900 | Residential Title Svcs Inc | |
| Cowan Maureen P | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Maureen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Jimmy Lee | $154,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Rainier C | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Maureen P | $71,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $33,790 | $7,700 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $28,430 | $5,780 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $28,430 | $5,780 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $24,400 | $5,780 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $24,400 | $5,780 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $21,020 | $4,450 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $21,020 | $4,450 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $17,120 | $2,380 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $17,120 | $2,380 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $15,020 | $2,380 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $15,020 | $2,380 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $17,120 | $4,520 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map